Top 50 DMA

STORE COUNT

As of Fall 2017

Total Stores Available Nationwide: 20,321
Total Number of Impressions per cycle: 1,702,726,800
Total Stores Available in Top 50 DMA:

CVS — 5,754
Rite Aid — 2,784
Walgreens & DUANEreade — 5,209
Kmart — 411
Navarro — 31
TOTAL14,189

RankDMA CVSRite AIdWalgreens
DR
KmartNavarroTotal
1New York, NY583428374381,359
2Los Angeles, CA40224520629882
3Chicago, IL20344812663
4Philadelphia, PA30734215230831
5Dallas, TX226175401
6San Francisco, CA165601688401
7Boston, MA31915014512626
8Washington, DC288956414461
9Atalanta, GA2101181307465
10Houston, TX183219402
11Phoenix, AZ1251808313
12Detroit, MI
22412110319467
13Tampa/St.Pete, FL16518611362
14Seattle, WA12101938214
15Minn./St.Paul, MN581282188
16Miami/Ft.L, FL1661781131355
17Denver, CO
1151119136
18Orlando, FL1371815323
19Cleveland, OH114928111298
20Sacramento, CA8270709231
21St. Louis, MO511326189
22Pittsburgh, PA591423518254
23Portland, OR53695127
24Charlotte, NC11676736271
25Raleigh, NC8270865243
26Baltimore, MD6692527217
27Indianapolis, IN
1531689231
28San Diego, CA
8237283150
29Nashville, TN4743888186
30Hartford/New Hav., CT11060615236
31Kansas City, MO78596143
32Columbus, OH8211376136
33San Antonio, TX
6065125
34Salt Lake City, UT132048788
35Milwaukee, WI271086141
36Cincinatti, OH684683143
37Greensville, SC8845439185
38West Palm Beach, FL81885174
39Austin, TX5062112
40Grand Rapids, MI1138565110
41Las Vegas, NV62608130
42Norfolk, VA4076478171
43Birmingham, AL
7428403145
44Oklahoma City, OK3848389
45Harrisburg, PA6255412133
46Greensboro, NC5941393142
47Albuquerque, NM17162888
48Jacksonville, FL565613125
49Louisville, KY3437541126
50Memphis, TN181276106
Total5,7542,7845,2094113114,189
All Other DMA’s2,0721,6262,1153197,931
TOTAL

7,826

4,410

7,324

730

31

20,321