Top 50 DMA

STORE COUNT

As of Spring 2014

Total Stores Available Nationwide: 17,019
Total Number of Impressions per cycle: 1,307,632,812
Total Stores Available in Top 50 DMA:

CVS — 5,201
Rite Aid — 3,055
Walgreens — 5,199
Family Dollar — 2,878
Kmart — 613
Navarro — 27
TOTAL16,973

RankDMA CVSRite AIdWalgreens
DR
Family DollarKmartNavarroTotal
1New York, NY535455384137431554
2Los Angeles, CA3842552072137904
3Chicago, IL19647016925860
4Philadelphia, PA29634615110244939
5San Francisco, CA1586517310406
6Dallas, TX197175164536
7Boston, MA3111571495415686
8Washington, DC281101595121513
9Atalanta, GA21112713113010610
10Houston, TX79226178483
11Detroit, MI22012210812332605
12Tampa/St.Pete, FL1451949717453
13Phoenix, AZ971897912377
14Seattle, WA1009010200
15Minn./St.Paul, MN451263311215
16Miami/Ft.L, FL157187861227469
17Cleveland, OH10992848819419
18Denver, CO151125812197
19Orlando, FL1321888811419
20Sacramento, CA79707013232
21St. Louis, MO341435911
22Pittsburgh, PA52147393623297
23Portland, OR53677127
24Baltimore, MD6094504410258
25Indianapolis, IN1461756016298
26Charlotte, NC11176678912365
27San Diego, CA8035305150
28Hartford/New Hav., CT1016361446275
29Raleigh, NC737159777316
30Nashville, TN4343922614218
31Kansas City, MO78614410193
32Columbus, OH601144468169
33Cincinatti, OH65475588210
34Milwaukee, WI231143511183
35Salt Lake City, UT321462616112
36Greensville, SC8949435011248
37San Antonio, TX176360140
38Birmingham, AL702839359181
39Harrisburg, PA585451514146
40Norfolk, VA3378455711224
41Las Vegas, NV6064238155
42Memphis, TN151382282140
43Oklahoma City, OK134931396
44Louisville, KY293758306160
45Buffalo, NY259432398198
46Jacksonville, FL56568616196
47Providence, RI836539264217
48New Orleans, LA182670606180
49Richmond, VA523730383160
50Rochester, NY224516234110
Total5,2013,0555,1992,8786132717,019
All Other DMA’s17891456231918365017,931
Non Mainland Stores371133-35206
TOTAL

7,027

4,512

7,651

4,714

1,149

27

25,080